2020-2021 Officers

President
Daniel J. Nielsen

Vice President
Amedeo Greco

Vice President
Joshua Javits

Vice President
Paula Knopf

Vice President
Homer C. La Rue

President-Elect
Susan L. Stewart

Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Walt De Treux

2020 - 2021 Executive Committee

President
Daniel J. Nielsen

President-Elect
Susan L. Stewart

Immediate Past President
Barry Winograd

Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Walt De Treux

At Large
Jeanne Charles

2020 - 2021 Board of Governors

Christopher J. Albertyn

Ruben Armendariz

Melissa Biren

Jules Bloch

Jeanne Charles

Kathy L. Eisenmenger

Sarah Kerr Garraty

Philip A. LaPorte

Randi E. Lowitt

James C. Oakley

Andrew M. Strongin

Daniel G. Zeiser

Barry Winograd  (Ex Officio)

2020 - 2021 Committees and Chairs

2021 Annual Meeting & Education Conference Host Committee
Sara Adler

2021 Annual Meeting & Education Conference Program Committee
Paul D. Roose

Ad Hoc Committee on the Future of the Proceedings
Robert A. Grey

Amicus Brief Advisory Committee
Martin H. Malin

ArbitrationInfo.com Committee
Elizabeth C. Wesman, Editor and Robert Gary Bailey, Co-Editor

Auditing Committee
Randi E. Lowitt

Bloch Report Implementation Committee
Paula Knopf

Canadian Labour Relations Committee
Christopher J. Albertyn, Co-Chair
Susan L. Stewart, Co-Chair

Chronicle
James S. Cooper, Managing Editor
Benjamin A. Kerner, Assistant Managing Editor
Bonnie J. McSpiritt, Assistant Managing Editor

Committee on Honorary Membership
James B. Dworkin

Committee on Professional Responsibility and Grievances
Jeanne M. Vonhof

Coordinator of Continuing Legal Education
Fredric R. Dichter
Bonnie G. Bogue, Assistant Coordinator (CA)
Martha R. Cooper, Assistant Coordinator (PA)

Coordinator of Internal Grievances
Kathleen Miller

Coordinator of Legal Representation
Luella E. Nelson
Barbara Deinhardt, Assistant Coordinator
Jacalyn J. Zimmerman, Assistant Coordinator

Designating Agency Liaison (Canadian) Coordinator

Designating Agency Liaison (U.S.) Coordinator
Barry E. Simon

Employment Arbitration Committee
Thomas F. Gibbons

Federal Sector Committee
M. David Vaughn

History Committee
Nancy Kauffman

Internal Grievances Committee
Elizabeth C. Wesman, Chair

International Studies Committee
Christopher J. Albertyn, Chair
Joshua Javits, Vice Chair

Membership Committee
Howell L. Lankford

Membership Standards Committee
Sarah Kerr Garraty

NAA General Counsel
Theodore J. St. Antoine

National Coordinator of Regional Activities
Richard Adelman

New Member Orientation
Andrew M. Strongin

Nominating Committee
Randi Hammer Abramsky

Outreach Committee
Margaret R. Brogan

Parliamentarian
William A. Marcotte

Proceedings (2021)
Robert A Grey

Professional Organizations Liaison Committee
Elizabeth Neumeier

RCI Organizing Committee
Homer C. La Rue, Co-Chair
Alan A. Symonette, Co-Chair

State and Local Public Sector Committee
Thomas J. Nowel

State of the Profession Committtee
Kathryn A. VanDagens

Supplement to “Fifty Years in the World of Work” Committee
Theodore J. St. Antoine

Technology Committee
Keith D. Greenberg

Tribunal Appeals Committee
Edward B. Krinsky

Videoconference Task Force Committee
Jeanne Charles

Research and Education Foundation

Officers
Alan A. Symonette, President
John C. Alfano, Vice President
Jeanne M. Vonhof, Vice President
Walt De Treux, Secretary-Treasurer

Directors

James C. Alfano
Richard Bales
Lisa C. Charles
Sharon Henderson Ellis
George R. Fleischli
Rafael Gely
Keith D. Greenberg
Philip A. LaPorte
Sheila G. Mayberry
Jasbir Parmar
Edward A. Pereles
Andrew M. Strongin
Alan A. Symonette
Jeanne M. Vonhof
David Weinberg

Staff

NAA Operations Center
1 North Main Street, Suite 412
Cortland, NY 13045
Office: (607) 756-8363
Fax: (607) 756-8365
Email: naa@naarb.org

Kathleen Griffin
Email: katiegriffin@naarb.org

Suzanne Kelley
Email: suzannekelley@naarb.org