2019-2020 Officers

President
Barry Winograd

Vice President
Paula Knopf

Vice President
William McKee

Vice President
Alan A. Symonette

Vice President
Homer C. La Rue

President-Elect
Daniel J. Nielsen

Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Walt De Treux

2019 - 2020 Executive Committee

President
Barry Winograd

President-Elect
Daniel J. Nielsen

Immediate Past President
Edward B. Krinsky

Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Walt De Treux

At Large
William McKee

Alternate
Paula Knopf

2019 - 2020 Board of Governors

Sarah Kerr Garraty

Stephen F. Befort

Kathy L. Eisenmenger

Richad D. Fincher

Philip A. LaPorte

Randi E. Lowitt

Michelle Miller-Kotula

James C. Oakley

Andrew M. Strongin

Jeanne M. Vonhof

Jeanne Charles Wood

Daniel G. Zeiser

Edward B. Krinsky  (Ex Officio)

2019 - 2020 Committees and Chairs

2019 FEC Host Committee
Kathryn Durham

Fall Education Program Committee
Jeanne M. Vonhof

2020 Annual Meeting Host Committee
Kathy L. Eisenmenger

2020 Annual Meeting Program Committee
Daniel G. Zeiser

Ad Hoc Committee on the Future of the Proceedings
Robert A. Grey

Amicus Brief Advisory Committee
Martin H. Malin

ArbitrationInfo.com Committee
Robert Gary Bailey and Elizabeth C. Wesman

Auditing Committee
Richard D. Fincher

Bloch Report Implementation Committee
Paula Knopf

Chronicle
James S. Cooper, Managing Editor
Benjamin A. Kerner, Assistant Managing Editor
Bonnie J. McSpiritt, Assistant Managing Editor

Committee on Honorary Membership
James C. Oldham

Committee on Professional Responsibility and Grievances
Susan L. Stewart

Coordinator of Continuing Legal Education
Fredric R. Dichter
Bonnie G. Bogue, Assistant Coordinator (CA)
Martha R. Cooper, Assistant Coordinator (PA)

Coordinator of Legal Affairs
Jan Stiglitz

Coordinator of Legal Representation
Luella E. Nelson
Barbara Deinhardt, Assistant Coordinator
Jacalyn J. Zimmerman, Assistant Coordinator

Designating Agency Liaison Coordinator
Joshua Javits

Employment Arbitration Committee
Jacquelin F. Drucker

History Committee
Nancy Kauffman

International Studies Committee
Christopher J. Albertyn

Membership Committee
Howell L. Lankford

Membership Standards Committee
Sarah Kerr Garraty

National Coordinator of Regional Activities
Richard Adelman

New Member Orientation
Jules Bloch

Nominating Committee
Laura J. Cooper

Outreach Committee
Margaret R. Brogan

Parliamentarian
William A. Marcotte

Proceedings (2020)
Richard N. Block
Robert A. Grey, On-Line Editor

Professional Organizations Liaison Committee
Elizabeth Neumeier

Public Employment Disputes Settlement Committee
Timothy D.W. Williams

Public Sector Initiative Committee
Kathryn A. VanDagens, Chair
George R. Fleischli, Co-Chair

Tribunal Appeals Committee
Roberta L. Golick

Committee on Intra-Organizational Grievance Policy and Process
Elizabeth C. Wesman

Research and Education Foundation

Officers
Richard D. Fincher, President
Philip A. LaPorte, Vice President
Walt De Treux, Secretary-Treasurer

Directors

Christopher J. Albertyn
James C. Alfano
James B. Dworkin
Sharon Henderson Ellis
Richard D. Fincher
Charles P. Fischbach
George R. Fleischli
Philip A. LaPorte
Sheila G. Mayberry
Edward A. Pereles
Mariann E. Schick
Susan L. Stewart
Andrew M. Strongin
Alan A. Symonette
Jeanne M. Vonhof

Staff

NAA Operations Center
1 North Main Street, Suite 412
Cortland, NY 13045
Office: (607) 756-8363
Fax: (607) 756-8365
Email: naa@naarb.org

Kathleen Griffin
Email: katiegriffin@naarb.org

Suzanne Kelley
Email: suzannekelley@naarb.org